Translate this page:
[…] In addition, it was found that the message was the result of spoofing, that is, it was disguised as coming from the treasurer of the political committee that supported Biden's campaign in the primaries of the US Democratic Party.

During the investigation, it was found that the organizer of the robotic phone call (a typical procedure of the electoral process in the United States) was a citizen S. Kramer. Statements were received from thirteen victims. He was charged under two articles of New Hampshire law.:

13 serious crimes under Article RSA 659:40, III (criminal violation related to suppression of electoral activity). The article states: "No one should engage in suppressing electoral activity by knowingly trying to prevent or deter another person from voting or registering to vote based on fraudulent, deceptive, misleading or false information." S. Kramer is charged with using the voice of the President of the United States cloned using neural network technologies and reporting false information in order to dissuade 13 voters from participating in the primaries on January 23, 2024.